FUSSBALL
1. Landesklasse, 22.Spieltag
SV Gaißau – Eco Park FC Hörbranz 2:0 (2:0)
Elektro Graf SC Hatlerdorf – Erne FC Schlins 0:6 (0:3)
SV frigo Ludesch – Peter Dach FC Koblach 1:2 (1:1)
Cashpoint SC Tisis – Rohner Transporte FC Kennelbach 3:1 (1:0)
Tabelle: 1. Schlins 52, 2. Gaißau 50; 3. Koblach 49.
2. Landesklasse, 22. Spieltag
FC Intemann Lauterach 1b – SV Satteins 0:3 (0:2)
SK Bürs – Alfi FC Lingenau 2:2 (1:1)
Gasthaus Brauerei FC Krumbach – Mevo FC Schwarzenberg 6:3 (2:3)
Fliesen James FC Riefensberg – Austria Lustenau 1b 3:0 (1:0)
SPG Burtscher Großwalsertal – KFZ Tech Hagspiel FC Hittisau 1:3 (0:0)
Metallbau Rudigier SC St. Gallenkirch – FC Lustenau 1:8 (0:5)
Cashpoint SCR Altach 1b – SV Brauerei Frastanz 1:3 (1:2)
Tabelle: 1. Hittisau 48, 2. FC Lustenau 47
3. Landesklasse, 22. Spieltag
SC Fußach 1b – Autohaus Frainer FC Klostertal 1:1 (0:0)
Admira Dornbirn 1b – Auto Wetzel SC Hohenweiler 2:3 (1:1)
SW Bregenz 1b – SPG Buch/Alberschwende 1b 3:0 (1:0)
Simma Electronic FC Andelsbuch 1b – ZTN SV Gaschurn/Partenen 1:0 (0:0)
FC Raiffeisen Au – blum FC Höchst 1b 1:2 (0:1)
Tabelle: 1. Hohenweiler 52, Gaschurn 45, 3. Egg 1b 43/ein Spiel weniger
4. Landesklasse, 22. Spieltag
FC Bremenmahd – Hella DSV 1b 2:3 (2:2)
FC Doren – RW Rankweil 1b 5:0 (2:0)
SV Gaißau 1b – Golm FC Schruns 1b 4:2 (3:0)
World-of-Jobs VfB Hohenems 1b – Peter Dach FC Koblach 1b 0:1 (0:1)
Tabelle: 1. Doren 54, 2. Schruns 1b 46, 3. Rankweil 1b 45, 4. Hohenems 1b 44, 5. DSV 1b 44.
5. Landesklasse (Oberland/Unterland), 22./24. Spieltag
cd mediateam SC Göfis 1b – Cashpoint SC Tisis 1b 0:1 (0:0)
FC Mittelberg – SK CHT Austria Meiningen 1b 6:0 (4:0)
SV frigo Ludesch 1b – BayWaLamag FC Thüringen 1b 0:3 (0:3)
SC Vandans/Montafon – SV Satteins 1b 1:3 (0:1)
FC Beschling – Erne FC Schlins 1b 2:3 (1:1)
SPG Langen/Doren 1b – FC Lustenau 1b 1:8 (1:3)
Forstner Speichertechnik FC Hard 1b – Rohner Transporte FC Kennelbach 1b 18.15 Uhr
Elektro Graf SC Hatlerdorf 1b – Holzbau Sohm FC Alberschwende 1c 18.15 Uhr
Metzler Werkzeuge SK Brederis 1b – FC Renault Malin Sulz 1b 2:12 (1:6)
Vollbad FC Götzis 1b – SPG Hörbranz/Hohenweiler 1b 2:0 (2:0)
Frauen Vorarlbergliga, 11. Spieltag
Holzbau Sohm FC Alberschwende – Metallbau Rudigier SC St. Gallenkirch 5:1 (2:0)
Hella DSV – Simma Electronic FC Andelsbuch 4:0 (1:0)
Frauen Landesliga, 12. Spieltag
SPG FCL/Austria/Höchst 1b – Hella DSV 1b 5:0 (4:0)